STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] In response to respondent's request for formal administrative hearing, the Department of Professional Regulation forwarded the matter to the Division of Administrative Hearings for hearing, in accordance with Section 120.57(1)(b)3., Florida Statutes (1987).
Concluding that "Section 458.303(1)(c), Florida Statutes (1987) [providing that "458.331 . . . shall have no application to . . . (c), Commissioned medical officers of the Armed Forces of the United States . . . while on active duty"], limits Section 458.331(1)(b) and (2), Florida Statutes (1987), so as to preclude [this] prosecution," a recommended order of dismissal was entered on January 12, 1989, on respondent's motion to dismiss.