Ohio| Change
[…] Respondent took no action to prohibit further use or transactions relating to drugs on the premises.

    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  11. The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the parties and the subject matter. Section 120.57(1), Florida Statutes.


  12. The proof establishes that Respondent has fostered, condoned or negligently overlooked trafficking and use of illegal controlled substances on the licensed premises. By permitting such drug transactions to take place on her licensed premises, Respondent's conduct constitutes a violation of Section 561.29(1)(a), Florida Statutes, which prohibits any licensee of Petitioner from "permitting another on the licensed premises to violate any of the laws of this state or of the United States."


  13. Section 893.03, Florida Statutes, designates all of the controlled substances, which the evidence establishes were purchased or delivered on the premises of Respondent's facility, to be controlled substances.