Washington| Change
[…] * * *

      (g) engaging in any of the practices specified in subsections

      * * * (q), (s), or (t).


  10. Section 517.301(1)(a)3, Florida Statutes provides:


    1. It is unlawful and a violation of the provisions of this chapter for a

      person:

      1. In connection with the offer, sale, or purchase of any investment or security, ... directly or indirectly:

        * * *

        3. To engage in any transaction, practice, or course of business which operates or would operate as a fraud or deceit upon a person.


  11. Section 517.221(3), Florida Statutes provides:


    (3) The department may impose and collect an administrative fine against any person found to have violated any provision of this chapter, any rule or order promulgated by the department, or any written agreement entered into with the department in an amount not to exceed $5,000 for each such violation. All fines collected hereunder shall be deposited as received in the Anti-Fraud Trust Fund.