Washington| Change
[…] 1. The following are deemed demonstrations of unworthiness by a dealer under Section 517.161(1)(h), Florida Statutes, without limiting that term to the practices specified herein:

      (d) Executing a transaction on behalf of a customer without authority to do so;

      * * *

    2. The following are deemed demonstrations of unworthiness by an agent under Section 617.161(1)(h), Florida Statutes, without limiting that term to the practices specified herein:

      * * *

      (g) engaging in any of the practices specified in subsections

      * * * (q), (s), or (t).


  10. Section 517.301(1)(a)3, Florida Statutes provides:


    1. It is unlawful and a violation of the provisions of this chapter for a

      person:

      1. In connection with the offer, sale, or purchase of any investment or security, ... directly or indirectly:

        * * *

        3. To engage in any transaction, practice, or course of business which operates or would operate as a fraud or deceit upon a person.


  11. Section 517.221(3), Florida Statutes provides: