Ohio| Change
[…] Such signature, date, and seal shall be evidence of the authenticity of that to which they are affixed. It is unlawful for any person to stamp or seal any document

    with a seal after his certificate of registration has expired or been revoked or suspended, unless reinstated or reissued.,

    (3) No registrant shall affix or permit to be affixed his seal or name to any plan, specification, drawing, or other document which depicts work which he is not licensed

    to perform or which is beyond his profession or specialty therein."


  20. Subsection 471.033(1) and (2), Florida Statutes, provides in pertinent part as follows:


    "(1) The following acts constitute grounds for which the disciplinary actions in subsection (3) may be taken:

    (a) Violating any provision of S. 471.031, or s. 455.227(1) or any other provision of this chapter...

    (g) Fraud or deceit, negligence, incompetence, or misconduct, in the practice of engineering...

    (2) The board shall specify, by rule, what acts or omissions constitute a violation of subsection (1)."


  21. Subsections (3) and (5) of Rule 21H-19.001," Florida Administrative Code, read as follows, in pertinent part:


    "(3)(a) A professional engineer shall not be negligent in the practice of engineering.