Ohio| Change
[…] 1. Violating any provision of s. 471.025, s. 471.031, or s. 455.227(1) or any other provision of this chapter or rule of the board or department;

    * * *

    (g) Fraud or deceit, negligence, incompetence, or misconduct in the practice of engineering;

    * * *

    (j) Affixing or permitting to be affixed his seal or his name to any plans, designs, drawings, or specifications which were not prepared by him or under his responsible supervision, direction, or control ...

  26. Section 471.025(3), Florida Statutes, provides as follows:


    (3) No registrant shall affix or permit to be affixed his seal or name to any plan, specification, drawing, or other document which depicts work which he is not licensed to perform or which is beyond his profession or speciality therein.


  27. Rule 21H-18.011(1), Florida Administrative Code, provides the following definition pertinent to these proceedings: