Ohio| Change
[…] It is unnecessary to decide this issue, however, inasmuch as the proof adduced at hearing does not establish that Respondent performed the demonstration in such a manner.


11/ Unregistered physicians who dispense complimentary drugs in their own, rather than the manufacturer's, package must comply with the labeling requirements of Section 465.0276(5), Florida Statutes, which provides that the package bear the following information at the time it is dispensed: "(a) Practitioner's name; (b) Patient's name; (c) Date dispensed; (d) Name and strength of drug; and (e) Directions for use." While the packages of medications that were found at both the Coral Gables and North Miami clinics did not contain all of this information, it cannot be said that Rosenthal was therefore in violation of the labeling requirements of Section 465.0276(5), Florida Statutes, inasmuch as these