STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Respondent's angry outburst at the meeting at the Respondent's place of business in September, 1991, when he felt he was being threatened with arrest for violation of the law, as being evidence that the Respondent was not genuine in his apparent concern and efforts to respond to HRS' guidance and instruction.
CONCLUSIONS OF LAW
Section 386.01, Fla. Stat. (1991), defines a sanitary nuisance as "the commission of any act . . . or the keeping, maintaining, propagation, existence, or permission of anything . . . by which the health or life of an individual, or the health or lives of individuals, may be threatened or impaired, or by which or through which, directly or indirectly, disease may be caused."
Section 386.041(1)(b), Fla. Stat. (1991), provides that improperly built or maintained septic tanks constitute prima facie evidence of maintaining a nuisance injurious to health.
Section 386.03(3), Fla. Stat.