Washington| Change
[…] . . . .

    (p) Failure to comply with, or violation of, any other provision of ss.

    494.001-494.0077.


  28. With regard to the alleged violation of Section 494.0041(2)(p), Florida Statutes, the Department has alleged that Mr. Schwartz, and therefore, Financial Funding, is guilty of violating the following provisions of "ss. 494.001-494.0077":


    494.0025 Prohibited practices.--It is unlawful for any person:

    (1) To act as a Mortgage lender in this state without a license issued by the department pursuant to ss. 494.006-494.0077.


  29. With regard to Section 494.0041(2)(i), Florida Statutes, Mr. Schwartz has argued that the violation involved in the 1990 Administrative Action did not in "any manner involve 'fraud, dishonest dealing or any other act of moral turpitude.'" Whether this argument is correct need not be decided. Section 494.0041(2)(i), Florida Statutes, does not require that there be "fraud, dishonest dealing or any other act of moral turpitude."