Washington| Change
[…] See Department of Professional Regulation v. Durrani, 455 So.2d 515 (Fla. 1st DCA 1984).


    1. Standing.


  49. Sections 120.535(2)(a), Florida Statutes (1992 Supp.), provides, in pertinent part, the following:


    Any person substantially affected by an agency statement may seek an administrative determination that the statement violates subsection (1).

  50. Section 120.56(1), Florida Statutes, provides, in pertinent part, the following:


    (1) Any person substantially affected by a rule may seek an administrative determination of the invalidity of the rule on the ground that the rule is an invalid exercise of delegated legislative authority.


  51. In order to conclude that a person is a "substantially affected" person, it must be proved: