Ohio| Change
[…] 51/ Under Proposed Rule 16B-33.00525(1)(c), each home is an "eligible structure."


52/ See, e.g., Proposed Rule 16B-33.002(34).


53/ Ch. 91-30, Sec. 11 provided that the act applied to actions instituted on or after January 1, 1992.


54/ 1991 Laws Of Florida, Ch. 91-30, Sec. 3-4, as amended Ch. 91-191.


55/ 1992 Laws of Florida, Chapter 92-166, Section 10, was codified in Section 120.68(15). Section 120.68(15) provides:

No petition challenging an agency rule as an invalid exercise of delegated legislative authority shall be instituted pursuant to this section, except to review an order entered pursuant to a proceeding under s.

120.54(4) or s. 120.56 unless the sole issue presented by the petition is the

constitutionality of a rule and there are no disputed issues of fact. (emphasis supplied)

Section 120.68(15) was enacted after Section 120.535 was codified.


56/ One of the principal purposes of Ch. 120 is the abolition of unwritten rules. Straughn, 338 So.2d at 834.