Ohio| Change
[…] 32. Additionally, in light of the Conclusions of Law below based upon the above Findings of Fact, both Mills Jr. and Mills Sr. have violated Section 626.621(2), Florida Statutes, which proscribes "violation of any provision of this code or of any other law applicable to the business of insurance in the course of dealing under the license or permit". Because of the violations found to have been committed by each Respondent (albeit not intentionally), both have derivatively violated this provision.

  33. Mills Sr. has violated the following provisions of Chapter 626, Florida Statutes, which provide as follows: