Ohio| Change
[…] to the public interest.

    626.835(3) No such applicant or licensee shall have a place of business in this state, nor be an officer, director, stockholder, or partner in any corporation or partnership doing business in this state as a health insurance agency.


  27. Additionally, Mills Sr. is charged with violation of Section 626.611(1), Florida Statutes, which proscribes "lack of one or more of the qualifications for the license or permit as specified in this code", and Section 626.621(1), Florida Statutes, "any cause for which issuance of the license or permit could have been refused had it been existed and been known to the department."