Ohio| Change
[…] loss or damage or benefit under such contract on less favorable terms than those provided in and contemplated by the contract.

      3. Demonstrated lack of fitness or trust- worthiness to engage in the business of insurance.

      * * *

      (9) Fraudulent or dishonest practices in the conduct of business under the license or appointment.

      * * *

      (13) Willful failure to comply with, or will- ful violation of, any proper order or rule

      of the department or willful violation of any provision of this code.


  14. Section 626.641(2), Florida Statutes, provides:


    (2) No person or appointee under any license or appointment revoked by the department, nor any person whose eligibility to hold same has been revoked by the department, shall have the right to apply for another license or appoint- ment under this code within 2 years from the effective date of such revocation or, if jud- icial review of such revocation is sought, within 2 years from the date of final court order or decree affirming the revocation.

    The department shall not, however, grant a new license or appointment or reinstate eligi- bility to hold such license or appointment

    if it finds that the circumstance or circum- stances for which the eligibility was revoked or for which the previous license or appoint- ment was revoked still exist or are likely to recur; if an individual's license as agent

    or solicitor or eligibility to hold same has been revoked upon the ground specified in

    s. 626.611(12), the department shall refuse to grant or issue any new license or appoint- ment so applied for.


  15. Section 626.785(1), Florida Statutes, provides, in part: 626.785 Qualifications for license.


    1. The department shall not grant or issue a license as life agent to any individual found by it to be untrustworthy or incompetent

      * * *