Washington| Change
[…] A recipient's inability to pay the co-payment amount at the time prescription drugs are dispensed does not eliminate the recipient's liability for the co-payment charge.

      4. When a recipient's prescriptions exceed any of the service limitations listed in this section, and a Drug Exception Request

      is not approved, the recipient is responsible for payment for the additional prescriptions or other pharmacy services.

    2. through (18) No change.

    (19) This rule becomes effective April 10, 1992.


  26. Rule 10CER92-4 cites Section 409.919, Florida Statutes as rulemaking authority. Section 409.919 provides: "The department shall adopt any rules necessary to comply with or administer ss. 409.901-409.920 and all rules necessary to comply with federal requirements."


  27. Section 409.907, Florida Statutes, provides in pertinent part:


    (3) The provider agreement developed by the department, in addition to the requirements specified in subsections (1) and (2), shall require the provider to:

    * * *