Washington| Change
[…] birth-related neurological injury as defined in s. 766.302(2).

    2. Whether obstetrical services were delivered by a participating physician in the course of labor, delivery, or resuscitation in the

      immediate postdelivery period in a hospital; or by a certified nurse midwife in a teaching

      hospital supervised by a participating physician in the course of labor, delivery, or resuscitation in the immediate postdelivery period in a hospital.

    3. How much compensation, if any, is

    awardable pursuant to s. 766.31.


    Section 766.309(1), Fla. Stat.


  32. "If the hearing officer determines that the injury alleged is not a birth-related neurological injury or that obstetrical services were not delivered by a participating physician at birth, he [is required to] enter an order [to such effect] and . . . cause a copy of such order to be sent immediately to the parties by registered or certified mail." Section 766.309(2), Fla. Stat.


  33. Such an order constitutes final agency action subject to appellate court review. Section 766.311(1), Fla. Stat.


  34. In the instant case, NICA has disputed the Petitioner's claim that she is entitled to compensation under the Plan.