Ohio| Change
[…] 32. It is concluded that Respondent's effectiveness as a teacher in the Dade County School system has been impaired by his misconduct. This conclusion is based, in part, on the nature of the misconduct, the complaints that school officials have received from parents, and the reaction by students to his gross misconduct with George.


    IMMORALITY


  33. Section 231.02(1), Florida Statutes, provides, in pertinent part, as follows:


    1. To be eligible for appointment in any position in any district school system, a person shall be of good moral character . . .