Washington| Change
[…] Cannabis, commonly known as marijuana, and cocaine are such controlled substances. Section 893.03(1)(c) and (2)(a)4, Florida Statutes. Moreover, Section 893.13(7)(a)5, Florida Statutes (formerly Section 893.13(2)(a)5, Florida Statutes), makes it unlawful for any person to "keep or maintain any store, shop . . . building . . . or other structure or place which is resorted to by persons using controlled substances, or which is used for keeping or selling them" in violation of Chapter 893, Florida Statutes. Finally, Section 823.10, Florida Statutes, declares that any "store, shop . . . [or] . . . building . . . which is visited by persons for the purpose of unlawful using any substance controlled under chapter 893 . . . or which is used for the illegal keeping, selling, or delivering of the same, shall be deemed a public nuisance."