STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Mr. Johnson's employment has been subsequently terminated.
The former Houston division president (Mr. John Cogniglio) was transferred to White Swan's Euless, Texas, office in the early fall of 1990. He currently holds the title of Director of Sales -- Coffees and Chemicals, and he does not have any supervisory responsibility over any management personnel located in the other divisions of White Swan.
Subsection 287.133(3)(e)3.g, Florida Statutes, establishes "[p]rior or future self-policing by the person or affiliate to prevent public entity crimes" as a mitigating factor.