STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] in part and invalid in part, as heretofore noted in the conclusions of law.
DONE AND ORDERED in Tallahassee, Leon County, Florida, this 2nd day of December 1994.
ERROL H. POWELL
Hearing Officer
Division of Administrative Hearings The DeSoto Building
1230 Apalachee Parkway
Tallahassee, Florida 32399-1550
(904) 488-9675
Filed with the Clerk of the Division of Administrative Hearings this 2nd day of December 1994.
ENDNOTES
1/ The insurance code is comprised of Chapters 624 through 632, 634, 635, 637,
638, 641, 642, 648 and 651. Section 624.01, F.S.
2/ Subsection 627.062(2)(g), F.S., provides in pertinent part that the "department may at any time review a rate, rating schedule, rating manual, or rate change; the pertinent records of the insurer; and market conditions."
3/ Section 626.9541, F.S.
4/ As indicated in the Preliminary Statement, Petitioner took the position that the issue in this case was one totally of law not of fact and, therefore, presented no witnesses or exhibits.
APPENDIX