STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Section 120.57(1), Florida Statutes.
The evidence of Respondent's guilt of the violations alleged in the Amended Administrative Complaint must be clear and convincing. Ferris v. Turlington, 510 So. 2d 292 (Fla. 1987).
Count I and Count II of the Amended Administrative Complaint contain the allegations that Respondent committed acts of fraud or willful misrepresentation in applying for and obtaining Class "C" and Class "M" licenses.
Respondent is clearly guilty of Count I and Count II of the Amended Administrative Complaint.
Section 493.6118(1)(a), Florida Statutes, provides that disciplinary action may be taken in the event of "[f]raud or willful misrepresentation in applying for or obtaining a license."
There are no guideline penalties established by rule for violations of Section 493.6118(1), Florida Statutes, like those committed by Respondent and alleged in Count I and Count II of the Amended Administrative Complaint.