STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Count II of the Amended Administrative Complaint alleges that, on or about September 30, 1994, Foreman violated subsection (1)(t) of Section 493.6118, Florida Statutes, by "utiliz[ing] a facsimile reproduction or pictorial portion of the Great Seal of the State of Florida on a badge or other means of identification used in connection with licenses issued under Chapter 493, Florida Statutes, as prohibited by Section 493.6124, Florida Statutes."
Section 493.6124, Florida Statutes, provides as follows:
No person or licensee shall use any facsimile reproduction or pictorial portion of the Great Seal of the State of Florida on any badge, credentials, identification card, or other means of identification used in connection
with any activities regulated under this chapter.