Ohio| Change
[…] state conviction of impaired practitioner for theft from pharmacy of relatively small quantities of Schedule II controlled substances).


    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  26. The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the subject matter and the parties. Section 120.57(1), Florida Statutes. (All references to Sections are to Florida Statutes. All references to Rules are to the Florida Administrative Code.)


  27. Petitioner must prove the material allegations by clear and convincing evidence. Ferris v. Turlington, 510 So. 2d 292 (Fla. 1987).


  28. Section 465.016(1)(f) provides that the Board of Pharmacy may discipline a licensee for being "convicted or found guilty . . . of a crime which directly relates to the ability to practice pharmacy or to the practice of pharmacy."


  29. Petitioner has proved that Respondent violated Section 465.016(1)(f).