Ohio| Change
[…] In fact, some of Miami Fitness' equipment was transferred to U.S.

    1 Fitness.

  11. With the exception of the wet area, the U.S. 1 Fitness physical facility is of equal quality to Miami Fitness. U.S. 1 Fitness does not have a sauna, steamroom or eucalyptus room; thus, the facility at U.S. 1 Fitness is not of equal quality to the facilities at Miami Fitness. The availability of the


    7

    equipment and facilities for use on the same days and times by the consumers at U.S. 1 Fitness is of equal value to Miami Fitness.

  12. The distance between Miami Fitness and U.S. 1 Fitness is less than five miles; therefore, the two businesses are of equal value as it relates to distance.

  13. Section 501.0125(2), Florida Statutes, defines "health studio se:i:. .Tices '' as "privileges o::::- rig ts offered for sale or provided by a health studio."

  14. Miami Fitness marketed itself as a women's only health studio. The emphasis of its advertising was that the facility and the equipment were geared for women.