STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Section 26.012(2)(g), Florida Statutes (1997), provides in pertinent part that the circuit courts of the state "shall have exclusive original jurisdiction . . . in all actions
involving the title and boundaries of real property." Where, in a consent of use application case, the owners of adjoining private property dispute the boundary between their respective riparian rights, DEP has deferred to the circuit court. See Final Order, Hageman v.