Ohio| Change
[…] 6/ The record contains various examples of anecdotal and approximate information about care the Petitioners have provided in their other facilities to AIDS patients and HIV positive patients, but there is no reliable evidence sufficient to reach a conclusion as to which of the Petitioners has provided the greatest percentage of such care. On the basis of the limited evidence available in the record, it is unlikely that any such care comprises a large percentage of the care provided by any of these Petitioners.


7/ HealthPrime committed to accepting “an equitable assignment of AIDS patients from the county’s public health unit.”


8/ See, e.g. Section 409.912, Florida Statutes: “The department shall purchase goods and services for Medicaid recipients in the most cost-effective manner consistent with the delivery of quality medical care.”