STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] a refusal to make reasonable
accommodations in rules, policies, practices, or services, when such accommodations may be necessary to afford such person equal opportunity to use and enjoy a dwelling.
10/ Although reference was made to Section 760.23(9)(b) in the parties' Proposed Recommended Orders, no evidence was presented which tended to prove that the Association refused "to make reasonable accommodations in rules, policies, practices, or services, when such accommodation may be necessary to afford such person equal opportunity to use and enjoy a dwelling."
11/ See, e.g., United States v. California Mobile Home Park Management Co., 107 F.3d 1374, 1380 (9th Cir. 1997)(handicap discrimination under the federal Fair Housing Act); United States
Department of Housing and Urban Development on Behalf of Herron v.