Ohio| Change
[…] 10. The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the subject matter and parties. The parties were duly noticed for the administrative hearing.

  11. Petitioner has the burden of proof in this proceeding. Petitioner must show by clear and convincing evidence that

    Respondent committed the acts alleged in the Administrative Complaint and the reasonableness of any penalty to be imposed. Ferris v. Turlington, 510 So.2d 292 (Fla. 1987).

  12. Petitioner failed to show by clear and convincing evidence that Respondent did not comply with the requirements of Section 943.13(4). Section 943.1395(6) provides, in relevant part:

    The Commission shall revoke the certification of any officer who is not in compliance with the provisions of s. 943.13(4). . . .

    (emphasis supplied)

  13. Respondent is not guilty of failing to comply with Section 943.13(4).