STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Mosley did push her to the ground.
The evidence failed to prove that Mr. Mosley injured any person during the incidents which led to his arrest on July 2, 1993, July 24, 1993, or June 19, 1994.
Mr. Mosley has been working for a construction company since his employment at Dignity was terminated.
At the time of the formal hearing Mr. Mosley was no longer working for the construction company. He had been terminated due to a dispute with his supervisor.
CONCLUSIONS OF LAW
The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction of the parties to, and the subject matter of, this proceeding. Section 120,57, Florida Statutes (1996 Supp.).
Section 435.03(2), Florida Statutes, provides that persons for whom employment screening is required by statute "must not have been found guilty of, regardless of adjudication, or entered a plea of nolo contendere or guilty to, any offense prohibited under" certain specified provisions of Florida Statutes "or under any similar statute of another jurisdiction."
The evidence in this case failed to prove that Mr.