Ohio| Change
[…] 141. Section 163.3178(2)(a), Florida Statutes, requires that the coastal management element include an "inventory map" of existing coastal uses, wildlife habitat . . . historic preservation areas . . . ." Section 163.3178(2)(b), Florida Statutes, requires that the element include an analysis of the environmental impact of development on the "natural and historical resources of the coast . . . ." Section 163.3178(2)(e), Florida Statutes, requires that the element include "principles for protecting existing beach and dune systems from human-induced erosion "

  142. Rule 9J-5.012, Florida Administrative Code, sets out specific requirements concerning the coastal management element: