STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Such program includes appropriate testing to identify any disabilities, and the preparation of an individual education plan (IEP) to address any disabilities, including the need for any special accommodations. Again, Ms. Barnes' testimony is credited.
CONCLUSIONS OF LAW
The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the parties to, and the subject matter of, these proceedings. § 766.301, et seq., Fla. Stat.
Pertinent to this case, Section 766.31(1), Florida Statutes, provides that where, as here, a claim for compensation has been approved, the claimants are entitled to "an award providing compensation for the following items relative to such injury:"
Actual expenses for medically necessary and reasonable medical and hospital, habilitative and training, family residential or custodial care, professional residential, and custodial care and service, for medically
necessary drugs, special equipment, and facilities, and for related travel.