Washington| Change
[…] 2. If no report is taken by the abuse registry, all information pertinent to the child-on-child sexual incident will be transmitted to the OPA for protective investigations in the appropriate county as a request for services.

      3. The OPA for protective investigations

    will share all information with their counterpart OPA for foster care to ensure that a service worker will visit the home or facility, assess the situation and provide the follow-up services needed.

  23. Section 409.175(8), Florida Statutes, reads as follows:


    (8)(a) The department may deny, suspend, or revoke a license.

    (b) Any of the following actions by a home or agency or its personnel is a ground for denial, suspension, or revocation of a license:

    1. An intentional or negligent act materially affecting the health or safety of children in the home or agency.

    2. A violation of the provisions of this section or of licensing rules promulgated pursuant to this section.

    3. Noncompliance with the requirements for good moral character as specified in paragraph (4)(a).

    4. Failure to dismiss personnel found in noncompliance with requirements for good moral character.

  24. The facts in this case establish that, on more than one occasion, the Respondent engaged in intentional or negligent conduct materially affecting the health and safety of foster children in her home.