STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Any licensed person or license applicant who violates any provision of subsection (9) may have any of the following disciplinary penalties imposed by the department.
License revocation;
License suspension;
A fine not to exceed $1,000 per violation;
A requirement to take and pass, or retake and pass, the department-approved examination;
Probation;
Probation subject to such restriction of practice as the department chooses to impose;
A notice of noncompliance; or
Refusal of licensure application.
The specific violation of Section 320.8249(9), Florida Statutes, which with the Department charged Respondent with in the administrative complaint was paragraph (g), which reads:
(9) No licensed person nor licensed application shall;
* * *
(g) Commit violations of the installation standards for mobile homes or manufactured homes contained in rules 15C-1.0102 to 15C- 1.0104, Florida Administrative Code.
The standard for installation of anchors is set by Rule 15C-1.0102(3), Florida Administrative Code, which reads in relevant part:
Installation of such anchors and components shall be in accordance with the manufacturer's instructions.