Ohio| Change
[…] 2. Make arrangements with the employee to reclaim the amount of overpayment.


      3. Furnish the Office of the Comptroller with the information explaining the error and the arrangements for reclaiming the amount of overpayment.


      4. Immediately effectuate a payroll change to correct the employee's salary to the correct amount for future pay periods.


  20. Section 110.201, Florida Statutes, states in part:


    (1)(a) The department, in consultation with agencies that must comply with these rules,

    shall develop uniform personnel rules, guidelines, records, and reports relating to employees and positions in the career service. Agencies must comply with the uniform rules . . . .


    * * *


    1. The department shall develop uniform forms and instructions to be used in reporting transactions which involve changes in an employee's salary . . . .


  21. "Agency means any . . . department of the executive branch . . . ." Section 110.203(1), Florida Statutes. Therefore, these Department of Management Services' rules apply to the Florida Department of Health.