Washington| Change
[…] 11. Notice of Violation number 09X HM1999 516 refers to state permit number AF461 issued for the north face of the subject structure, and alleges the sign had been removed from the

    location for which it was permitted and may not be re-erected. The notice also alleges that the sign has lost its nonconforming status and become illegal. Notice of Violation number 09X HM1999

    517 relates to permit number AF462 issued for the south face of the sign and makes the same allegations as contained in the other notice.

  12. The term "remove" as it relates to signs is defined in Section 479.01(16), Florida Statutes as "to disassemble, transport from the site, and dispose of sign materials by sale or destruction." The evidence of record does not show that Infinity "removed" the signs in issue.