Washington| Change
[…] 41. Petitioners have not claimed any injury or harm by the aforementioned technical modification to the rule.

    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  42. The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the subject matter and the parties to this proceeding. Section 120.56, Florida Statutes.

  43. Subsection 120.56 (3)(a), Florida Statutes, provides in part:

    1. A substantially affected person may seek an administrative determination of the invalidity of an existing rule at any time during the existence of the rule.