Ohio| Change
[…] (All rule citations are to the current codification of the Florida Administrative Code.)

  48. Notwithstanding issues raised as to the accuracy of information presented by Intervenor, Petitioners did not contend (or prove) that the Plan Amendment was not based on demonstrated need or was not supported by adequate data and analysis. See Section 163.3177(6)(a) and (8); Rule 9J- 5.006(2)(c); and Rule 9J-5.005(2).

    Internal Consistency.


  49. Section 163.3177(2) requires: "The several elements of the comprehensive plan shall be consistent . . . ." Rule 9J-5.005(5) repeats this admonition in subparagraph (a), and subparagraph (b) adds: "Each map depicting future conditions must reflect goals, objectives, and policies within all elements and each such map must be contained within the comprehensive plan." Elements of comprehensive plans are "consistent" if they are not in conflict with each other.