Ohio| Change
[…] upon that which the property represents rather than its own intrinsic value. Section 192.001(11)(b), Florida Statutes.

  27. The receipt of a gift as defined by the Code of Ethics must be reported on a CE Form 9, Quarterly Gift Disclosure, if the gift received by the recipient is one which the recipient "believes to be in excess of $100 in value." Section 112.3148(8), Florida Statutes. Therefore, a determination of what Respondent believed the gift to be worth is required.

  28. Section 112.3148(7)(h), Florida Statutes, provides as follows:

    (h) Entrance fees, admission fees, or tickets shall be valued on the face value of the ticket or fee, or on a daily or per event basis, whichever is greater.


  29. The face value of each of the four passes was approximately $75.00, plus tax.