Ohio| Change
[…] Id.

  91. Petitioner failed to prove beyond fair debate that the designation of the Property as "Commercial" will exacerbate urban sprawl or some other inefficient land use pattern.

    Nonconforming Use, Inconsistency, and Incompatibility9

  92. Section 163.3177(6)(a), Florida Statutes, requires that the future land use plan, "be based upon surveys, studies, and data regarding the area,. . .including the renewal of blighted areas and the elimination of nonconforming uses which are inconsistent with the character of the community. "