Ohio| Change
[…] At the same time, if a decision is justifiable under any analysis that a reasonable person would use to reach a decision of similar importance, the decision is neither arbitrary or capricious. Dravco Basic Materials Co., Inc. v. Department of

    Transportation, 602 So. 2d 632, 634, n. 3 (Fla. 2d DCA 1992).

  79. Because Intercoastal has challenged the School Board's intent to award the contract to Charron, it has the burden of proving "a ground for invalidating the award." State Contracting and Engineering Corp. v. Department of Transportation, 709 So. 2d 607, 609 (Fla. 1st DCA 1998); Section 120.57(3)(f), Florida Statutes ("Unless otherwise provided by statute, the burden of proof shall rest with the party protesting the proposed agency action."). Because there is no statute providing otherwise, the findings of fact in this proceeding "shall be based upon a preponderance of the evidence." Section 120.57(1)(j), Florida Statutes (2001).