Washington| Change
[…] to even review the RFP's cost analysis methodology prior to evaluating the vendor's cost proposals is arbitrary and capricious. 96. Had the cost review methodology applied by AHCA been consistent with that set forth in the RFP, two of the parties to this proceeding should have been rejected as non responsive based on their co st proposals. 97. Section 287.012(24), Florida Statutes (2003), defines a "responsible vendor" to be "a vendor who has the capability in all respects to fully perform the contract requirements and the integrity and reliability that will assure good faith performance." Section 287.012(25), Florida Statutes (2003), defines a "responsive proposal" as a proposal "submitted by a responsive and responsible vendor that conforms in all material respects to the solicitation." Section 287.012(26), Florida Statute s (2003), defines a "responsive vendor" as a vendor that has submitted a proposal "that conforms in all material respects to the solicitation." 98. RFP Section 20.16 provides that AHCA may waive "minor irregularities," which are defined as variations "fro m