Washington| Change
[…] extent of public and private uses of land proposed for the area within the district by the future land use plan element of the effective local government comprehensive plan; and a statement of estimated regulatory costs.

  41. Section 190.005(1)(d), Florida Statutes, requires that a local public hearing be conducted by an ALJ. The hearing "shall include oral and written comments on the petition pertinent to the factors specified in paragraph (e)."