Ohio| Change
[…] Petitioner's Standing


    21. Petitioner's standing to bring both of these rule challenge proceedings has been determined by the appellate court decision reversing the prior Final Order in these cases. The law of the case is that Petitioner "meets both prongs of the 'substantially affected' test and, accordingly, does have standing to assert the rule challenge[s]." No further discussion of the standing issues is necessary.

      The challenge to the existing rules


    22. Section 458.331(1), Florida Statutes, begins with the words "[t]he following acts constitute grounds for denial of a license or disciplinary action. . . ." The referenced "following acts" include the following: