STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] The board shall have the power to revoke or suspend the license of a cosmetologist licensed under this chapter, or the registration of a specialist registered under this chapter, and to reprimand, censure, deny subsequent licensure or registration of, or otherwise discipline a cosmetologist or a specialist licensed or registered under this chapter in any of the following cases:
* * *
(c) Upon proof that the holder of a license or registration is guilty of aiding, assisting, procuring, or advising any unlicensed person to practice as a cosmetologist.
Section 477.029, Florida Statutes, authorizes the Board of Cosmetology to impose penalties that include: "[i]mposition of an administrative fine not to exceed $500 for each count or separate offense."
In this case the Respondent allowed two unlicensed people to practice Cosmetology in his Cosmetology Salon. Each of these unlicensed acts constitutes a separate violation for which an administrative fine in the amount of $500.00 may be imposed.