STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] The evidence was that the proposed CDD is the best alternative presently available for delivering the community development systems, facilities, and services proposed for the land area to be included in the CDD.
The evidence was that the services and facilities to be provided by the proposed CDD will be compatible with the
capacity and uses of existing local and regional community development services and facilities.
The evidence was that the proposed area to be served by the proposed CDD is amenable to separate special-district government.
CONCLUSION
Section 190.005(1)(e), Florida Statutes, states that FLWAC "shall consider the entire record of the local hearing, the transcript of the hearing, resolutions adopted by local general- purpose governments," and the factors listed in that subparagraph.