STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Six Factors of Section 190.005(1)(e), Florida Statutes
The evidence was that the statements in the Petition and its attachments, as supplemented and corrected, are true and correct, excepting the conclusive allegation that it should be granted according to the factors listed in Section 190.005(1)(e), Florida Statutes, which must be discussed further, infra.
The evidence was that establishment of the proposed CDD is consistent with the portions of the City of Port Orange Comprehensive Plan "material to managing and financing the service-delivery function of the district." § 190.002(2)(d), Fla. Stat. It does not appear from the evidence that establishment of the proposed CDD is consistent with the FLUM of the City of Port Orange Comprehensive Plan, but "any matter concerning permitting or planning of the development is not material or relevant." Id.