STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] "Development" is defined to "include, but not be limited to, submission of plans for subdivision of all or a part of the PUD Property,
application for permits . . . for installation of improvements or infrastructure which will implement the PUD Development Agreement, C[onceptual] D[esign] P[lan] or any other 'Development' as that term is applied by the Administrative Official." In light of testimony on behalf of the Petitioner that the PUD is "applicable," it is assumed that it has not expired.
4/ Section 190.002(2)(d), Florida Statutes, states the policy of the State to be: "That the process of establishing such a district pursuant to uniform general law be fair and based only on factors material to managing and financing the service- delivery function of the district, so that any matter concerning permitting or planning of the development is not material or relevant."
5/ For purposes of drafting such a rule, the legal description may be found in Petition Exhibit 2 to the Petition, which is the Petitioner's Hearing Exhibit 2.
COPIES FURNISHED:
Michael P. Hansen, Secretary
Florida Land and Water Adjudicatory Commission The Capitol, Suite 1802