Washington| Change
[…] It also states that the estimated cost of the infrastructure facilities and services which are presently expected to be provided to the lands within the District was included in the Petition.

    2. The sole purpose of this proceeding was to consider the establishment of the District as proposed by Petitioner.

      Matters relating to land use approvals, land use changes, the highest and best use of the property proposed to be included in the District, and environmental permitting matters are not within the scope of the proceeding. See § 190.002(2)(d), Fla. Stat. ("any matter concerning permitting or planning of the development is not material or relevant" to the "process of establishing such a district").

  2. Whether all statements contained within the Petition have been found to be true and correct.