Ohio| Change
[…] which govern repair and installation of on-site sewage treatment and disposal systems.

    15. Section 381.0065(3)(c), Florida Statutes, authorizes the Department to:

      . . . conduct enforcement activities, including imposing fines, issuing citations, suspensions, revocations, injunctions, and emergency orders for violation of this Section, Part I of Chapter 386, or Part III of Chapter 489 or for a violation of any rule adopted under this Section, Part I of Chapter 386, or Part IV of Chapter 489.


    16. Section 381.0065(4), Florida Statutes (2005), provides in pertinent part, as follows:

      (4) Permit; installation; and conditions. - A person may not construct, repair, modify, abandon, or operate an on-site sewage treatment and disposal system without first obtaining a permit approved by the Department. . . .


    17. The violations charged are set forth in the August 29, 2005, citation issued by the Department.