Ohio| Change
[…] Sign Sites Within Commercial or Industrial Zone


  22. Section 479.111, Florida Statutes, provides that signs in commercial-zoned and industrial-zoned areas or commercial- unzoned and industrial-unzoned areas may be permitted within certain areas along the interstate and federal-aid primary highway system.

  23. Section 479.111, Florida Statutes, entitled “Specified signs allowed within controlled portions of the interstate and federal-aid primary highway system,” provides:

    Only the following signs shall be allowed within controlled portions of the interstate highway system and the federal-aid primary highway system as set forth in s. 479.11(1) and (2):