Ohio| Change
[…] This interpretation, however, is inconsistent with the express language of Rule 15C- 7.005(4), which states "shall be deemed to have conducted business in the State of Florida and acted as a 'licensee,' 'importer,' and distributor."

  46. Similarly, Section 320.27(5) requires that a supplemental license is required only for "each permanent additional place or places of business not contiguous to the premises for which the original license is issued." By contrast, Rule 15C-7.005 simply requires motor vehicles to be "regularly and repeatedly sold at a specific location in the State of Florida" under certain specified circumstances.