Washington| Change
[…] 40. The evidence indicates that the proposed District is the best alternative available for delivering community

    development services and facilities to the area that will be served by the District.

  41. The evidence indicates that the community development services and facilities of the proposed District will not be incompatible with the capacity and uses of existing local and regional community development services and facilities.

  42. The evidence indicates that the area to be served by the proposed District is amenable to separate special district government.

CONCLUSION


Section 190.005(1)(e), Florida Statutes, states that FLWAC "shall consider the entire record of the local hearing, the transcript of the hearing, resolutions adopted by local general- purpose governments," and the factors listed in that subparagraph.