Ohio| Change
[…] 12. Mr. Mourning explained that the ZHNG line was also called ZNEN before 2009. He produced records that confirm that Taizhou Zhongneng Motorcycle Co. Ltd., used ZNEN as the make of its vehicles in 2008. Taken together, his sales records for ZHNG and ZNEN motorcycles demonstrated that he also adequately and successfully represents that line in the territory.

    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  13. The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the parties to and the subject matter of these proceedings. §§ 120.569, and 120.57(1), Fla. Stat (2008).

  14. Section 320.605, Florida Statutes (2008), provides:


    It is the intent of the Legislature to protect the public health, safety, and welfare of the citizens of the state by regulating the licensing of motor vehicle dealers and manufacturers, maintaining competition, providing consumer protection and fair trade and providing minorities with opportunities for full participation as motor vehicle dealers.

  15. Section 320.642, Florida Statutes (2008), provides, in pertinent part: