Washington| Change
[…] Upon the selection of a mediator, the conflicting governmental entities shall schedule mediation to occur within 14 days, and shall issue a written agreement on the issues in conflict within 10 days of the conclusion of the mediation proceeding. The written agreement shall not be admissible in any court proceeding concerning the conflict, except for proceedings to award attorney's fees under s. 164.1058, where the agreement may be used to demonstrate an entity's refusal to participate in the process in good faith.


    16 Section 1002.33(19), Florida Statutes, provides that "[c]harter schools are eligible for capital outlay funds pursuant to s. 1013.62"; see also School Board of Palm Beach County v. Survivors Charter Schools, Inc., 3 So. 3d 1220, 1228 (Fla. 2009)("[C]harter schools are eligible for capital outlay funding under chapter 1013.").


    17 Section 1013.62, Florida Statutes, provides as follows: